D.T.LEISURE, Finedon

write review
updated on 12 October 2018

Official Data

Official Name
DTL (KETTERING) LIMITED
Reg. office address
100 ST JAMES ROAD, NN5 5LF, NORTHAMPTON, Northamptonshire
Company Number
06571950
Jurisdiction
England/Wales
Previous Names
16/09/2016 - D.T. LEISURE (UK) LIMITED
SIC Code
43999 - Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.
Date of Incorporation
21 Apr 2008
Company Type
Private Limited Company

Description

Northamptonshire's premier tarmac surfacing contractor. Specialising in beautiful domestic & commercial driveways & car parks, play areas & BMX tracks.


Company description
DT Leisure, Kettering is one of Northamptonshire’s largest tarmacing and asphalt contractors. Our expertise in tarmac surfacing and our friendly, personal service means we have many satisfied customers all over the UK.

With 20 years’ experience, DT Leisure is firmly established at the forefront of the market. We create beautiful tarmac driveways and car parks for a variety of domestic and commercial customers around Kettering and further afield.

Founded in 1989 to design and install children’s play areas, our offering has now expanded even further: DT Leisure is now one of the leading designers of exciting and challenging BMX tracks.
Keywords:
Asphalt & Tarmac Contractors, Groundwork Contractors, Playground Equipment, Playground Services, Track Building
Services
tarmac surfacing
Categories
engineering/construction, Builders
D.T.LEISURE is listed in the following categories:

Reviews

Be the first to write a review for D.T.LEISURE!

Share your experience!

Buy a Premium Entry
Facebook

Nearby similar companies

  1. Pytchley Lodge Road Industrial Estate, Pytchley Lodge Road
    NN15 6JJ  Kettering
    01536 512777
  2. Bradfield Road
    NN8 4HB  Finedon Road Industrial Estate
  3. 94 THRUSH LANE
    NN8 4TF  Wellingborough
  4. 65 Eastfield Road
    NN8 1PT  Wellingborough
  5. Cranford Rd
    NN15 5TB  Burton Latimer
    01536 722100
  6. Headlands House, 1 Kings Court, Kettering Parkway
    NN15 6WJ  Kettering
    01933 666455
  7. Map view of similar nearby companies